2022-2023 Regular Season

14U Team 1- Coach Marriott


Game Schedule

Aug

27

@ Louisville Ice Cardinals AA

Iceland Sports Complex

0 - 4 (L)

Aug

27

@ Louisville Ice Cardinals AA

Iceland Sports Complex

4 - 3 (W)

Sep

9

@ Power City Bruins 08 AA

(Tournament)
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex

1 - 3 (L)

Sep

9

vs. Allegheny Badgers 08 AA

(Tournament)
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex

0 - 6 (L)

Sep

10

vs. Amherst Knights 08 AA

(Tournament)
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex

3 - 4 (L)

Sep

10

vs. Monroe County Eagles 08 AA

(Tournament)
Bill Gray's Regional Iceplex

2 - 6 (L)

Sep

17

@ SISU Thunderbirds AA

OhioHealth Chiller North

4 - 4 (T)

Sep

17

@ SISU Thunderbirds AA

OhioHealth Chiller North

7 - 4 (W)

Sep

24

@ Columbus Mavericks

Chiller Easton

6 - 1 (W)

Sep

24

@ Columbus Mavericks

Chiller Easton

5 - 0 (W)

Sep

25

vs. 411 Elyria B1

Brooklyn

7 - 1 (W)

Sep

30

@ Flint Jr Firebirds (Blue) 08 AA

(Tournament)
Kennedy Recreation Center

0 - 4 (L)

Oct

1

@ Grosse Ile Islanders 08 AA

(Tournament)
Kennedy Recreation Center

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

1

@ Rochester Rattlers (Black) 08 AA

(Tournament)
Kennedy Recreation Center

6 - 3 (W)

Oct

2

vs. 407 Kent B1

Brooklyn

5 - 1 (W)

Oct

2

vs. 408 Parma B1

Michael A Ries Ice Arena

6 - 1 (W)

Oct

8

vs. 405 Geauga B1

Brooklyn

9 - 0 (W)

Oct

9

vs. 406 Canton-Akron B1

Center Ice Sports Complex

3 - 5 (L)

Oct

14

vs. Chicago Mammoth A1

(Tournament)
30 Coldbrook St NE

12 - 0 (W)

Oct

15

@ Sarnia Sting 09 AA

(Tournament)
30 Coldbrook St NE

2 - 2 (T)

Oct

15

@ Lansing Spartans 08 AA

(Tournament)
30 Coldbrook St NE

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

16

vs. Midland Northstars 08 AA

(Tournament)
6230 Kalamazoo Ave SE

9 - 1 (W)

Oct

16

@ Lansing Spartans 08 AA

(Tournament)
6230 Kalamazoo Ave SE

2 - 1 (W)

Oct

20

vs. 406 Strongsville B1

OBM Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Oct

22

vs. 402 Gilmour B1

Gilmour Academy Ice Arena

5 - 3 (W)

Nov

6

vs. 407 Kent B1

(League)
Brooklyn

7 - 0 (W)

Nov

11

@ Parma Flyers AA

(Tournament)
Michael A Ries Ice Arena

5 - 0 (W)

Nov

11

@ Pittsburgh Vipers A Major Gold

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

13 - 0 (W)

Nov

12

vs. Saginaw Jr Spirit 08 AA

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

3 - 2 (W)

Nov

13

@ Saginaw Jr Spirit 08 AA

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

1 - 3 (L)

Nov

19

@ Columbus Capitals 08 AA

Taft Coliseum

4 - 1 (W)

Nov

19

@ Columbus Capitals 08 AA

Taft Coliseum

3 - 4 (L)

Dec

3

@ Team Ohio U14 Premier

Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

4 - 1 (W)

Dec

3

@ Team Ohio U14 Premier

Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

0 - 1 (L)

Dec

10

vs. 402 Gilmour B1

(League)
Brooklyn

2 - 3 (L)

Dec

11

vs. 410 Shaker Hts. B-09-1

(League)
Brooklyn

4 - 1 (W)

Dec

17

@ Bowling Green Ice Cats 08 AA

Bowling Green State University

15 - 1 (W)

Dec

18

vs. 406 Canton-Akron B1

(League)
Center Ice Sports Complex

6 - 0 (W)

Jan

6

@ Macomb Mavericks 08 AA

Taffy Abel Arena

4 - 2 (W)

Jan

7

@ Soo Jr Lakers 08 AA

Pullar Stadium

7 - 0 (W)

Jan

7

vs. Macomb Mavericks 08 AA

Taffy Abel Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Jan

8

@ Soo Jr Lakers 08 AA

Big Bear Arena (Chi Mukwa)

3 - 4 (L)

Jan

14

vs. Atlantic City Sharks 08 AA

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Jan

15

@ Pittsburgh Predators AA

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Jan

16

vs. South Pittsburgh Rebellion 08 AA

(Tournament)
South Hills YMCA

1 - 4 (L)

Jan

16

vs. Pittsburgh Predators AA

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Jan

22

vs. 408 Parma B1

(League)
Brooklyn

1 - 4 (L)

Jan

22

vs. 403 Strongsville B1

(League)
OBM Arena

7 - 1 (W)

Jan

28

vs. 406 Canton-Akron B1

(League)
Brooklyn

7 - 0 (W)

Jan

29

vs. 403 Strongsville B1

(League)
Brooklyn

4 - 2 (W)

Feb

3

vs. 407 Kent B1

(League)
Kent State Ice Arena

8:15 PM

Feb

4

vs. 402 Gilmour B1

(League)
Gilmour Academy Ice Arena

1:20 PM

Feb

5

vs. Columbus Capitals 08 AA

Alice Noble Ice Arena

9:30 AM

Feb

5

vs. Columbus Capitals 08 AA

Alice Noble Ice Arena

1:00 PM

Feb

10

vs. 408 Parma B1

(League)
Michael A Ries Ice Arena

9:00 PM

Feb

11

vs. 410 Shaker Hts. B09-1

(League)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

6:00 PM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.