2022-2023 Regular Season

12U Team 1- Coach Massello


Game Schedule

Aug

27

@ Columbus Mavericks

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works

0 - 3 (L)

Aug

27

vs. Cincinnati Swords

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works

3 - 1 (W)

Aug

28

@ SISU 12U Thunderbirds

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works

2 - 2 (T)

Aug

28

vs. SISU Thunderbirds

(Tournament)
OhioHealth Chiller North

4 - 0 (W)

Sep

10

vs. CCYHA Bluejackets 10/11A

(Practice)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

3 - 0 (W)

Sep

10

vs. CCYHA Bluejackets 10/11A

(Practice)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

7 - 2 (W)

Sep

17

@ Columbus Capitals 2011 AA White

(Practice)
OhioHealth Chiller North

2 - 1 (W)

Sep

17

@ Columbus Capitals 2011 AA White

(Practice)
OhioHealth Chiller North

2 - 3 (L)

Sep

18

@ Strongsville PW1

(Practice)
OBM Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Sep

24

vs. 306 Kent P1

(League)
Kent State Ice Arena

2 - 0 (W)

Sep

25

vs. 314 North Olmsted P1

(Practice)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

0 - 3 (L)

Oct

1

@ Bowling Green Ice Cats 10AA

(Practice)
Slater Family Ice Arena

2 - 5 (L)

Oct

1

@ Findlay Jr Trojans AA

(Practice)
The City of Findlay Recreation Department

1 - 6 (L)

Oct

2

vs. 301 Rocky River P1

(League)
Hamilton Ice Arena

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

8

vs. 308 Winterhurst P1

(Practice)
Brooklyn

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

9

vs. 307 Shaker Hts PW11-01

(League)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

3 - 3 (T)

Oct

11

vs. 302 Parma P1

(League)
Brooklyn

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

15

vs. 303 Geauga P1

(League)
Brooklyn

1 - 1 (T)

Oct

16

@ CCYHA Bluejackets 10/11A

OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

4 - 1 (W)

Oct

16

@ CCYHA Bluejackets 10/11A

OhioHealth Chiller Dublin

5 - 2 (W)

Oct

22

vs. 304 Elyria P1

(League)
Brooklyn

2 - 0 (W)

Oct

23

vs. SISU 12U Thunderbirds (Columbus)

Brooklyn

6 - 2 (W)

Oct

23

vs. SISU 12U Thunderbirds (Columbus)

Brooklyn

1 - 3 (L)

Oct

30

@ Columbus Voyagers

(Practice)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

2 - 2 (T)

Oct

30

vs. Columbus Voyagers

(Practice)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

0 - 4 (L)

Nov

6

vs. 301 Rocky River P1

(League)
Brooklyn

1 - 1 (T)

Nov

11

vs. Firewagon Hockey

(Tournament)
Michael A Ries Ice Arena

2 - 3 (L)

Nov

11

vs. 306 Kent Cyclones P1

(Tournament)
Euclid C. E. Orr Ice Arena

2 - 2 (T)

Nov

12

@ 308 Winterhurst Warriors P1

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

0 - 2 (L)

Nov

13

vs. Kent Cyclones

(Tournament)
OBM Arena

4 - 1 (W)

Nov

19

vs. Findlay Jr Trojans AA

(Practice)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

1 - 3 (L)

Nov

19

@ Findlay Jr Trojans AA

(Practice)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

4 - 4 (T)

Nov

20

vs. Newark Generals

(Practice)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Nov

20

@ Newark Generals

(Practice)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

4 - 3 (W)

Dec

2

@ Strongsville Mustangs (#309)

(Tournament)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Dec

3

@ Johnstown Warriors (#587)

(Tournament)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

1 - 4 (L)

Dec

3

vs. Strongsville Mustangs (#309)

(Tournament)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

4 - 0 (W)

Dec

4

@ Johnstown Warriors (#587)

(Tournament)
Alice Noble Ice Arena

0 - 7 (L)

Dec

9

@ North Pittsburgh Wildcats (PA)

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

2 - 1 (W)

Dec

10

@ South Hills Panthers (PA)

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

10

@ Port Huron Flags (MI)

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

1 - 3 (L)

Dec

11

@ Mon Valley Thunder

(Tournament)
Ice Castle Arena

0 - 6 (L)

Dec

17

vs. 307 Shaker Hts P11-01

(League)
Brooklyn

2 - 2 (T)

Dec

18

vs. 302 Parma P1

(League)
Brooklyn

2 - 5 (L)

Dec

31

vs. Dayton Stealth (Lee)

Nationwide Arena

6 - 1 (W)

Jan

7

vs. 307 Shaker Hts PW11-01

(League)
Shaker Heights Thornton Park

2 - 3 (L)

Jan

8

vs. 308 Winterhurst

(League)
Brooklyn

3 - 0 (W)

Jan

14

@ Troy Bruins (OH)

(Tournament)
Kennedy Recreation Center

5 - 2 (W)

Jan

14

vs. Cheektowaga Warriors (NY)

(Tournament)
Kennedy Recreation Center

6 - 1 (W)

Jan

15

@ Newark Generals (OH)

(Tournament)
Kennedy Recreation Center

6 - 0 (W)

Jan

15

vs. Newark Generals (OH)

(Tournament)
Kennedy Recreation Center

2 - 1 (W)

Jan

20

vs. 303 Geauga P1

(League)
The Pond - Ice Rink & Sports Complex

0 - 6 (L)

Jan

21

vs. 302 Parma P1

(League)
Michael A Ries Ice Arena

3 - 1 (W)

Jan

22

vs. 312 Lake Erie Panthers P1

Brooklyn

3 - 2 (W)

Jan

25

@ 309 Strongsville

(League)
OBM Arena

9:00 PM

Jan

28

vs. 303 Geauga P1

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Jan

29

@ 301 Rocky River P1

(League)
Hamilton Ice Arena

11:30 AM

Feb

4

vs. 314 North Olmsted P1

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Feb

5

vs. 309 Strongsville P1

(League)
Brooklyn

12:00 PM

Feb

11

vs. Lady Barons

Brooklyn

9:00 AM

Feb

12

vs. 314 North Olmsted P1

(League)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

10:30 AM

Feb

13

vs. 308 Winterhurst P1

(League)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

7:30 PM

Mar

10

@ Mentor Tournament

(Tournament)
Mentor Civic Ice Arena

TBD

Mar

11

@ Mentor Tournament

(Tournament)
Mentor Civic Ice Arena

TBD

Mar

12

@ Mentor Tournament

(Tournament)
Mentor Civic Ice Arena

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.