2022-2023 Regular Season

12U Team 2- Coach Book


Game Schedule

Aug

20

@ Columbus Voyagers

(Practice)
OhioHealth Chiller Ice Works

1:20 PM

Aug

28

vs. Parma PW2

Brooklyn

9:00 AM

Sep

11

@ Strongsville PW2

(Practice)
OBM Arena

6:40 PM

Sep

23

vs. 335 Parma P3

(League)
Michael A Ries Ice Arena

8:00 PM

Sep

24

vs. 323 Kent P2

(League)
Kent State Ice Arena

12:40 PM

Sep

25

vs. 329 Rocky River P3

(League)
Brooklyn

12:00 PM

Sep

25

vs. 333 Eastside Tigers P2

(League)
Cleveland Heights Ice RInk

6:15 PM

Oct

1

vs. 330 Mentor P3

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Oct

2

vs. 327 Geauga P2

(Practice)
Brooklyn

12:00 PM

Oct

7

vs. Jr Lumberjacks (Michigan)

(Tournament)
Arctic Coliseum Inc

7:15 PM

Oct

8

@ Raiders (Michigan)

(Tournament)
Arctic Coliseum Inc

10:45 AM

Oct

8

vs. Wolverines (Michigan)

(Tournament)
Arctic Coliseum Inc

6:45 PM

Oct

9

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Arctic Coliseum Inc

10:30 AM

Oct

9

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Arctic Coliseum Inc

1:00 PM

Oct

15

vs. 331 Canton-Akron P2

(League)
Brooklyn

10:30 AM

Oct

15

vs. 334 Fremont P2

(League)
North Olmsted Recreation Center

7:45 PM

Oct

16

vs. 334 Fremont P2

(League)
Brooklyn

1:15 PM

Oct

22

vs. TBD

Nationwide Arena

7:00 PM

Nov

13

vs. 328 Strongsville P3

(League)
OBM Arena

9:40 AM

Nov

19

vs. 342 Eastside Tigers

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Nov

19

vs. 342 Eastside Tigers P3

Pavilion Skating Club Of Cleveland Heights

4:45 PM

Nov

20

vs. 338 Rocky River

(League)
Brooklyn

12:00 PM

Nov

27

@ Pillar Hockey

(Practice)
Team Toledo Ice House

12:00 PM

Nov

27

@ Pillar Hockey

(Practice)
Team Toledo Ice House

4:30 PM

Dec

2

vs. Meramec Sharks (Missouri)

(Tournament)
Goggin Ice Center

5:30 PM

Dec

3

@ Kent Cyclones

(Tournament)
Goggin Ice Center

7:15 AM

Dec

3

vs. Miami Jr Redhawks

(Tournament)
Goggin Ice Center

1:40 PM

Dec

4

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Goggin Ice Center

8:15 AM

Dec

10

vs. 328 Strongsville

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Dec

11

vs. 341 Elyria P1

(League)
Brooklyn

12:00 PM

Dec

17

vs. 331 Canton-Akron P2

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Dec

17

vs. 338 Rocky River P4

(League)
Hamilton Ice Arena

5:20 PM

Dec

18

vs. 341 Elyria P3

Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse

10:15 AM

Jan

7

vs. 341 Elyria P3

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Jan

8

vs. 335 Parma P3

(League)
Brooklyn

1:15 PM

Jan

21

vs. 342 Eastside Tigers P3

(League)
Brooklyn

9:15 AM

Jan

29

vs. 331 Canton-Akron P2

(League)
Center Ice Sports Complex

7:50 AM

Feb

4

vs. 341 Elyria P3

(League)
North Park Ice Arena

10:45 AM

Feb

5

vs. 327 Geauga P2

(League)
Brooklyn

1:15 PM

Feb

11

vs. 341 Elyria P3

(League)
North Park Ice Arena

9:30 AM

Feb

12

vs. 335 Parma P3

(League)
Michael A Ries Ice Arena

8:45 AM

Feb

18

@ Athens

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

12:40 PM

Feb

19

vs. Strongsville

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

8:10 AM

Feb

19

@ Rocky River

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

3:00 PM

Feb

20

@ TBD

(Tournament)
Serpentini Arena Winterhurst

TBD

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.